Site announcements

KLNCE Logo
Welcome
by eee admin - Monday, 17 December 2018, 12:03 PM
 

All the Subjects of B.E - EEE are now live for development. All the staff members kindly login and start developing your courses. 

start

 


Available courses

Basic Electrical, Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering-MB

Category: Miscellaneous
  • Teacher: Balamurugan M

Total Quality Management - SVN

Category: Final Year

Power Electronics for Renewable Energy Systems - MJ

Category: Final Year
  • Teacher: Jegadeesan M

Power Electronics for Renewable Energy Systems-SV

Category: Final Year
  • Teacher: Dr. Venkatesan S

Total Quality Management-AMJ

Category: Final Year
  • Teacher: Manoj A

Electric Energy Generation, Utilization and Conservation - NVRV

Category: Final Year
  • Teacher: Vimal N

Power System Transients - KRJ

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Jeyavelumani KR

Power System Transients - MML

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: DR. MAHALAKSHMI M

Power System Operation and Control - KG

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Dr. Gnanambal K

Embedded Systems - SM

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Manoharan S

Embedded Systems - RSD

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: SRIDEVI R

Solid State Drives - RJP

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Jeyapandi Pratap R

Solid State Drives - MGK

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Ganesh Kumari M

Communication Engineering - TG

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Gopu T

Communication Engineering - JS

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Dr. Sangeetha J

Design of Electrical Machines-SMK

Category: Third Year
  • Teacher: Dr.Kannan S M

Numerical Methods-JMK

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Meenakamatchi J

Measurements and Instrumentation - KRJ

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Jeyavelumani KR

Measurements and Instrumentation - CVR

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Dr. Vimalarani C

Control Systems - AM

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Marimuthu A

Linear Integrated Circuits and Applications - MJM

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Jeyamurugan M

Transmission and Distribution - APSR

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Dr. Ramalakshmi APS

Electrical Machines - II - PLT

Category: Second Year
  • Teacher: Dr. Loganthurai P